View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID 4354641 - DfI- Procurement of Finance and Accounting Professional Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID 4354641 - DfI- Procurement of Finance and Accounting Professional Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-5433
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Department for Infrastructure wishes to appoint a Contractor to undertake two discrete tasks: 1. Recommend what proportion of resource/revenue costs, including staff and non-staff running costs associated with planning and delivering a long list of large capital programmes (of approximately £800m annually), should be capitalised in accordance with the accounting standards including FReM and regulations; and 2. Take forward the production of a DfI contracts register to meet the requirements of DAO 05/21, by collating the required information from DfI contract managers and arranging upload to the accounting system, and document a process for collation and upload of this information for future contracts.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79200000-Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
79211000-Accounting services
66171000-Financial consultancy services - Contact Point:
- SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department for Infrastructure
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 60000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 16/11/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/11/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 16/11/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/10/2022 14:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 13/12/2022 12:00