View CfT Workspace
CfT: T22-088BUS Print, Branding and Exhibition Items, Temporary Signage and Large Format Printing Tender
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T22-088BUS Print, Branding and Exhibition Items, Temporary Signage and Large Format Printing Tender
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-385
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council require professional services in relation to the production of its printed marketing and campaign materials. This includes proofing, delivery and production of a range of printed products. Suppliers are invited to submit a proposal for the supply Print, Branding and Exhibition Items, Temporary Signage and Large Format Printing. It should be noted by the suppliers that the price given will include any proofs and delivery to one address in either Derry or Strabane. This price will be a true representation of what it will cost Derry City and Strabane District Council to have the aforementioned print products as detailed. Lot 1 – Internal and External Branding and Exhibition Items; Lot 2 – Temporary Signage and Cut-Outs; Lot 3 - Digital Print – Folders, Greeting Cards and Tickets; Lot 4 – Digital Print – General; Lot 5 – Stationery; Lot 6 - Event and Larger Print Runs. Please Note – Suppliers must provide separate costs for each lot. A supplier may apply for any or all lots. Please refer to CfT document for further details.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79800000-Printing and related services
79810000-Printing services
79811000-Digital printing services
79820000-Services related to printing - Contact Point:
- aoife.quigley@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/08/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/08/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/08/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 6
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 – Internal and External Branding and Exhibition Items
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 – Temporary Signage and Cut-Outs
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 - Digital Print – Folders, Greeting Cards and Tickets
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 – Digital Print – General
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5 – Stationery
- Lot Name(6)
- Lot 6 - Event and Larger Print Runs
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 6
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/07/2022 09:54