View CfT Workspace

CfT: Design, Organisation and Delivery of 'A Relaxed Christmas' Events

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Design, Organisation and Delivery of 'A Relaxed Christmas' Events
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-688
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This tender is for the design, organisation and delivery of 'A Relaxed Christmas' events across the Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council area.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79953000-Festival organisation services
79952000-Event services
Contact Point:
zoe.vennard@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
19/08/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
12/08/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
19/08/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
5 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
29/07/2022 12:19
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
06/09/2022 12:16