View CfT Workspace
CfT: Q2361A - Provision of Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership Training
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- Q2361A - Provision of Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership Training
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1652
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive in conjunction with the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) Peace IV programme requires a Contractor to deliver a Good Relations/Active Citizenship/Civic Leadership programme to children and young people as part of the Children and Young People’s Local Area Network project. Local Area Networks (LANs) will be made up of a group of children and young people across the Greater Belfast Area (North, South, East and West) who will receive training and development to improve community relations in their respective areas. Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. This is an EU funded project
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 98000000-Other community, social and personal services
- Contact Point:
- james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 12000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/08/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/08/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/08/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 25/07/2022 12:52
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/10/2022 11:23