View CfT Workspace
CfT: DE4338217B - St Mary's Primary School Barr Jerrettspass
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Construction Division
- Title:
- DE4338217B - St Mary's Primary School Barr Jerrettspass
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDC-710
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Re-development of St. Mary's Primary School, 3 School Road, Jerretspass, Newry. Works are to include the construction of a new single storey primary school building, retention and refurbishment of the existing main school building and modular classrooms followed by the demolition of external classrooms and principal's office building. Construction works will also include provision of hard and soft play areas, landscaping, new car parking, boundary fencing and access gates, re-location of an oil tank and associated works. The project will consist of a phased approach to the construction of the new school building and refurbishment of existing refurbishment of the existing main school building and modular classrooms, along with phased decant and demolition of the external classrooms and principal's office building. The project will be delivered within a live fully operational environment.. Upgrade heat emitters with radiant panels within the original building block. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –Building. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Education
- Participating bodies:
- Department of Education
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1875903
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/08/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/08/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/08/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 12 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/07/2022 15:17