View CfT Workspace
CfT: DEVELOPMENT OF LANDS ON THE SITE OF THE FORMER DERRIAGHY PRIMARY SCHOOL
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- DEVELOPMENT OF LANDS ON THE SITE OF THE FORMER DERRIAGHY PRIMARY SCHOOL
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-524
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is seeking submissions for the development of the former Derriaghy Primary School site (circa 1.6 hectares), located at 14 Milltown Park, Lisburn, BT28 3TU.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Competitive with negotiation
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45111291-Site-development work
- Contact Point:
- amanda.culbert@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0E
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 500000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/08/2022 12:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 01/09/2022 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/08/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/08/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/07/2022 12:32