View CfT Workspace
CfT: ICT-22-017 Learning Management System
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- ICT-22-017 Learning Management System
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-3402
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- EA invites tenders for the Provision of a Learning Management System. The initial contract period is for 36 months with the option to extend the contract by a further 1 x 12 month period. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Belfast office.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 48931000-Training software package
- Contact Point:
- ict.procure@eani.org.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 500000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/08/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/08/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/08/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/07/2022 15:41
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/11/2022 13:14