View CfT Workspace

CfT: PRN2266 LAND, DESIGN AND BUILD - NEWRY

Buyer Organisation:
Choice Housing
Title:
PRN2266 LAND, DESIGN AND BUILD - NEWRY
CfT CA Unique ID:
CH-260
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The Employer wishes to secure a number of units of residential accommodation on sites within the area identified in the map at Section E of the Minimum Standard Questionnaire (Appendix 1). The Employer is willing to consider multiple offers for this requirement and may enter into a number of Contracts with successful Tenderer’s to secure its requirements or enter into a single Contract with a successful Tenderer for provision of units.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45210000-Building construction work
45211300-Houses construction work
71240000-Architectural, engineering and planning services
71250000-Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71220000-Architectural design services
71200000-Architectural and related services
Contact Point:
e tenders NI messaging portal
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
20000000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
25/11/2022 17:00
End of clarification period:
09/09/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
25/11/2022 17:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
18 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
12 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
05/08/2022 21:13