View CfT Workspace
CfT: Replacement of 2No bridges in Dromore Park, Co. Down
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Replacement of 2No bridges in Dromore Park, Co. Down
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-669
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Demolition of 2No unsafe bridges in Dromore Park and replacement with new compliant structures with associated raised boardwalks. The current bridges within Dromore Park are currently in an unsafe condition and this project will allow for new compliant structures to be installed in their place with associated raised boardwalks.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/07/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/07/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/07/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/06/2022 16:48
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 30/09/2022 15:04