View CfT Workspace
CfT: REVIEW AND ALTERNATIVES TO COUNCIL'S CURRENT INSURANCE PROVISION
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- REVIEW AND ALTERNATIVES TO COUNCIL'S CURRENT INSURANCE PROVISION
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-667
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The purpose of this quotation is to undertake a strategic review into how Council currently delivers its insurance obligations, how these may be altered in the future allowing Council to take advantage of opportunities while attempting to mitigate and reduce liabilities, exposures and premiums.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 66510000-Insurance services
66518000-Insurance brokerage and agency services
66518100-Insurance brokerage services
66518200-Insurance agency services
66500000-Insurance and pension services
66000000-Financial and insurance services - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 01/07/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 24/06/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 01/07/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/06/2022 15:39
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/08/2022 09:14