View CfT Workspace

CfT: C1138 - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Consumables

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
C1138 - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Consumables
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-839
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
NI Water wish to appoint a Contractor/s for the supply and delivery of Laboratory Consumables, as detailed in the tender documentation. This contract will be divided into two Lots, and Economic Operators can bid for either Lot 1 or Lot 2, or both Lots.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Utilities
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
38000000-Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
38437000-Laboratory pipettes and accessories
38437100-Pipettes
38437110-Pipette tips
33790000-Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
33793000-Laboratory glassware
38300000-Measuring instruments
71900000-Laboratory services
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Publish on behalf of:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN UKN0
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
30/05/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
23/05/2022 16:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
30/05/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
2
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1 Consumables
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2 Consumables
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
2
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
1 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
29/04/2022 18:14