View CfT Workspace
CfT: Minor Works to Car Parks across Borough
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Minor Works to Car Parks across Borough
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-658
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council seek to appoint a single company to provide maintenance to existing Council car parks and associated access roads/grounds. The work comprises of the provision of various types of grounds works including pothole repairs and repairs/new kerbs, drainage, signage and minor footway/carriageway surfaces, etc to various addresses within the geographical boundaries of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council. The Schedule of Works, Specifications and Drawings indicate in detail the nature of the works
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45233200-Various surface works
45233220-Surface work for roads
45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45233100-Construction work for highways, roads
45233222-Paving and asphalting works
44113620-Asphalt - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 31/05/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/05/2022 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 31/05/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/05/2022 16:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/07/2022 12:37