View CfT Workspace
CfT: CT0105 - Planned Maintenance - Lisburn and Castlereagh Area
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CT0105 - Planned Maintenance - Lisburn and Castlereagh Area
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1599
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- NIHE would like to procure suitable Contractors to carry out planned maintenance works to NIHE premises throughout Northern Ireland. These planned works will consist of Kitchen and Bathroom replacement and Rewire Works and Window and Door Replacement.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211100-Construction work for houses
45210000-Building construction work
45211340-Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
45215210-Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
45421100-Installation of doors and windows and related components
45421151-Installation of fitted kitchens - Contact Point:
- gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 19328628
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/05/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 13/05/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/05/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/04/2022 14:43
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/10/2022 11:08