View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1599 - PROVISION OF A PEST CONTROL SERVICE
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1599 - PROVISION OF A PEST CONTROL SERVICE
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1596
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Housing Executive has a requirement to procure a contract for the provision of pest control services.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Sewage and refuse disposal services; sanitation and similar services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90922000-Pest-control services
90924000-Fumigation services
90920000-Facility related sanitation services
90923000-Rat-disinfestation services
90921000-Disinfecting and exterminating services - Contact Point:
- Patrice.McConville2@NIHE.GOV.UK
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 80000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/04/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/04/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/04/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Belfast
- Lot Name(2)
- Portadown
- Lot Name(3)
- Coleraine
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/04/2022 11:41
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 20/06/2022 15:11