View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN2219 - Landlord Natural Gas
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN2219 - Landlord Natural Gas
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-251
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland has a large number of housing schemes with landlord or communal natural gas supplies where we are the bill payer. In most cases the cost of landlord natural gas is recharged on to our tenants and so we recognise the importance of procuring this in an effective manner to not only ensure transparency, but to crucially deliver financial savings for our tenants. This is particularly important given the high levels of fuel poverty in Northern Ireland with the cost of energy being a major contributing factor. Full detail provided in the Procurement Documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 09121000-Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases
09123000-Natural gas
24100000-Gases
65000000-Public utilities
65210000-Gas distribution
65200000-Gas distribution and related services - Contact Point:
- via eTender messaging facility
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 150000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/05/2022 10:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/04/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/05/2022 10:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/04/2022 16:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/05/2022 17:37