View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN2220 Property Valuation
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN2220 Property Valuation
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-249
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Choice housing is looking to appoint an approved EIB valuer, to carry out valuation services on approximately 3,154 properties.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Accelerated open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 66190000-Loan brokerage services
66122000-Corporate finance and venture capital services - Contact Point:
- Corporate.Procurement@choice-housing.org
- Publish on behalf of:
- Choice Housing
- Participating bodies:
- Choice Housing
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/04/2022 17:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/04/2022 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/04/2022 17:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/03/2022 17:15
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 13/11/2023 17:12