View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of Protective Clothing, Safety Footwear and Personal Protective Equipment
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Provision of Protective Clothing, Safety Footwear and Personal Protective Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-646
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Provision of Protective Clothing, Safety Footwear and Personal Protective Equipment
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 35113400-Protective and safety clothing
18830000-Protective footwear
18143000-Protective gear
18444000-Protective headgear
18831000-Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
33735100-Protective goggles
35113450-Protective coats or ponchos
35113470-Protective shirts or pants - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/06/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/05/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/06/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/05/2022 16:51
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/09/2022 15:31