View CfT Workspace
CfT: Provision of an Executive Leadership and Senior Management Development Programme
- Buyer Organisation:
- Triangle Housing
- Title:
- Provision of an Executive Leadership and Senior Management Development Programme
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- THA-38
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified, skilled and experienced provider to create, deliver and support a development programme for Triangle’s CEO and team of executive directors, with the option to extend to the senior leadership team. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B – Tender Requirements and Specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for a twelve-to-eighteen-month period from late April/May 2022. The estimated contract value for both the executive directors and optional senior leadership team development programme is £40,000 (exc VAT). Triangle Housing will utilise the appointed supplier’s terms and conditions which the bidder is required to submit as part of the tender response. Bidders should note that Triangle reserve the right to discuss the content of these with the appointed supplier.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79410000-Business and management consultancy services
- Contact Point:
- sonya.rooke@trianglehousing.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Triangle Housing
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 40000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/04/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/04/2022 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/04/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 18 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/03/2022 12:22
- Contract Award Date:
- 30/04/2022 12:00