View CfT Workspace
CfT: NI Assembly - Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Title:
- NI Assembly - Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIA-66
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Telecommunications services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45232331-Ancillary works for broadcasting
64228000-Television and radio broadcast transmission services
64228100-Television broadcast transmission services
32210000-Broadcasting equipment
50300000-Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment - Contact Point:
- julie-ann.ferguson@niassembly.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Participating bodies:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/04/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/04/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/04/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 72 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 18/03/2022 13:24
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/01/2024 16:51