View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2022-2025
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Tender for the Provision of the PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2022-2025
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-212
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Council has identified a need for the following requirement; Ards and North Down PCSP 4 Tier Home Security Scheme 2022-2025. The scheme aims to reduce crime and the fear of crime amongst victims of domestic violence, hate crime and burglary who are residents of Ards and North Down Council area through the implementation of a 4-tier home security scheme. The scheme, through appropriate professional referrals, will support vulnerable victims including victims of burglary, domestic violence, the elderly, hate crimes and persons with disabilities through the delivery of home security assessments leading to crime prevention advice and the supply/fitting of home security equipment.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79710000-Security services
35121000-Security equipment - Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 01/04/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/03/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 01/04/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/03/2022 09:31
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 01/06/2022 09:06