View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1621 - Supply and Delivery of Herbicides
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1621 - Supply and Delivery of Herbicides
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1564
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of herbicides as described in the Specification and Pricing Schedule and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 24453000-Herbicides
- Contact Point:
- Patrice.McConville2@NIHE.GOV.UK
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 81000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/03/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/03/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/03/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/03/2022 15:18
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 27/04/2022 11:23