View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID 4139187 DAERA-AFBI Provision of a Weighing Equipment Validation Service
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID 4139187 DAERA-AFBI Provision of a Weighing Equipment Validation Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-5150
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- AFBI require a Contractor for the calibration of weighing equipment, to support their ISO9001 accreditation and to ensure the validity of their research results across the entire livestock research facilities. Tenderers should refer to the specification document for further information.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 38000000-Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
50433000-Calibration services
38311210-Calibration weights
77000000-Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services - Contact Point:
- ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute NI
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/06/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 15/06/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/06/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 30/05/2022 10:33
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 18/07/2022 09:25