View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Environmental Improvement Works at Portavogie Harbour
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Environmental Improvement Works at Portavogie Harbour
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-211
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council wishes to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to carry out Environmental Improvement Works at edge of Portavogie Harbour for the creation of a new civic focal space. The proposed development is intended to improve the existing public realm adjacent to the harbour area of Portavogie. The award of this project is subject to external funding; therefore, the successful tenderer will not be appointed until the appropriate approvals are in place. The Council reserves the right to omit any element of the works to comply with funding requirements and budget available.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 230000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/03/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/03/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/03/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 9 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 25/02/2022 11:48
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/09/2022 11:12