View CfT Workspace

CfT: Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-639
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council invites you to submit a tender for the Production and Supply of Creative Content for Destination Marketing
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Advertising services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
92111300-Entertainment film and video-tape production
79961100-Advertising photography services
79961200-Aerial photography services
79961300-Specialised photography services
92111250-Information film production
92111210-Advertising film production
92100000-Motion picture and video services
Contact Point:
procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/03/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
24/03/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
28/03/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/03/2022 18:49
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
30/06/2022 14:06