View CfT Workspace

CfT: Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services (BR-093-2021)

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Title:
Tender for Recruitment Advertising Services (BR-093-2021)
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIA-59
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure a Service Provider for the design, management and placement of recruitment advertising.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Advertising services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79340000-Advertising and marketing services
79341000-Advertising services
79341200-Advertising management services
79341100-Advertising consultancy services
Contact Point:
william.long@niassembly.gov.uk
Publish on behalf of:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN06
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/02/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
18/02/2022 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
No
Tenders Opening Date:
28/02/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
No
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
48 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
28/01/2022 16:06
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
07/09/2022 15:42