View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Water / Leachate Quality Testing Service

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Provision of Water / Leachate Quality Testing Service
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-630
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Provision of Water / Leachate Quality Testing Service
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
90711300-Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
Contact Point:
procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
25/02/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
18/02/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
25/02/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/02/2022 17:06
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
27/06/2022 09:07