View CfT Workspace

CfT: Q2342 - Provision of a Research Project – Towards the development of an Irish Traveller Housing Needs Assessment Methodology

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
Q2342 - Provision of a Research Project – Towards the development of an Irish Traveller Housing Needs Assessment Methodology
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1548
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
As part of the vision to provide safe and sustainable accommodation that meets the housing and cultural needs of the Irish Traveller community, the Housing Executive’s Irish Traveller Accommodation Strategy 2021-26 noted plans to adapt the organisation’s Housing Needs Assessment methodology to facilitate the assessment of Traveller-specific accommodation needs.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Research and development services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
73110000-Research services
Contact Point:
Patrice.McConville2@NIHE.GOV.UK
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
30000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
11/02/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
08/02/2022 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
11/02/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
9 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
21/01/2022 12:53