View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1117 – Occupational Road Risk: Driver Risk Assessment and Training
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1117 – Occupational Road Risk: Driver Risk Assessment and Training
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-811
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This tender is for the procurement of the following requirements; training workshops, on line driver risk assessment and associated coaching modules, one to one in cab driver assessment and coaching, compliance checks (driving licence, vehicle MOT, insurance).
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 80000000-Education and training services
80500000-Training services
80560000-Health and first-aid training services
80550000-Safety training services
66510000-Insurance services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UK
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 180000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/07/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/07/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/07/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 27/06/2022 16:21