View CfT Workspace
CfT: FW093 Integrated Design Team Services Framework
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- FW093 Integrated Design Team Services Framework
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-888
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of professional design and management services to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. The Framework will entail the delivery of professional services in relation to the Scope areas outlined within the Framework Information document. The type of Work Packages that may be commissioned via the Framework will typically comprise the following: • Lead Consultant Services • Surveying, including Specialist Surveys • Feasibility and Design Services • Specialist Advice • Procurement • Contract Administration and Supervision • Cost Management / Quantity Surveying The duration of this Framework will be a maximum of 6 years in total - a 3-year initial term with the option to extend by a further 36 months. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
- 71530000-Construction consultancy services
71200000-Architectural and related services
71210000-Advisory architectural services
71340000-Integrated engineering services
71334000-Mechanical and electrical engineering services
71300000-Engineering services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - Contact Point:
- etni@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 31/03/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/03/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 31/03/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/02/2022 12:29