View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1604 - Supply and Delivery of Composite and Hardwood Doors
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1604 - Supply and Delivery of Composite and Hardwood Doors
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1538
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of Composite and Hardwood Doors as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44221200-Doors
44221211-Door frames - Contact Point:
- martin.mclaughlin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1200000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/02/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 02/02/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/02/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Composite Doors With Hardwood Door Frames
- Lot Name(2)
- Composite Doors with PVCu Frames
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/01/2022 16:25
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 22/04/2022 10:45