View CfT Workspace
CfT: T21/22-043 NI RADIOCHEMICAL ANALYSIS and RELATED INTERPRETATION OF ANALYTICAL DATA
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T21/22-043 NI RADIOCHEMICAL ANALYSIS and RELATED INTERPRETATION OF ANALYTICAL DATA
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-447
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council welcome tenders from suitably qualified and experienced analytical contractors for the provision of radiochemical analysis and related interpretation of analytical data. These will be taken for a range of environmental media taken from the Northern Ireland marine, estuarine and terrestrial environments as indicated in the attached documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72316000-Data analysis services
- Contact Point:
- vincent.copeland@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0E
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/01/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/01/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/01/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/01/2022 10:50