View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Safety Related Products for Home Safety Projects
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Safety Related Products for Home Safety Projects
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-207
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Supply and Delivery of Safety Related Products for Home Safety Projects. This is a collaborative procurement exercise for 11 councils with Ards and North Down Borough Council acting as lead council. The participating councils are detailed in the Schedule 1 Document.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 35113000-Safety equipment
- Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/02/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/02/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/02/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 22
- Lot Name(1)
- Cupboard Lock
- Lot Name(2)
- Cupboard/Drawer Catches
- Lot Name(3)
- Sliding Cabinet Double Door Catch
- Lot Name(4)
- Anti-tipping TV Strap
- Lot Name(5)
- Furniture Restraint Strap
- Lot Name(6)
- Carbon Monoxide Alarm
- Lot Name(7)
- Touch Lamp
- Lot Name(8)
- Grabber/Reacher Aid
- Lot Name(9)
- Grabber/Reacher Aid (fitted with a locking button)
- Lot Name(10)
- Plug Removal Aid
- Lot Name(11)
- Shoe Horn
- Lot Name(12)
- Magnifier
- Lot Name(13)
- Corner Cushion
- Lot Name(14)
- Edge Guard
- Lot Name(15)
- Door Jammer
- Lot Name(16)
- Sock and Stocking Aid
- Lot Name(17)
- Blind Cord Safety Device
- Lot Name(18)
- Non-slip Jar/Bottle Opener
- Lot Name(19)
- Care Pack
- Lot Name(20)
- Extending Fireguard
- Lot Name(21)
- Extending Stair Gate
- Lot Name(22)
- Heat Proof Pouch
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 22
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/01/2022 10:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 30/06/2022 16:06