View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1485 Grounds Maintenance 2022
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1485 Grounds Maintenance 2022
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-242
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This CFT is for a replacement contract for the grounds maintenance of all Association properties. The contract is comprised of core tasks such as grass cutting, turf maintenance, hedge and shrub maintenance, hard surface cleaning and weed control, leaf clearance, young tree maintenance and full tree surveys for some identified sites. The contract also includes for additional services such as tree surgery and major renewals/upgrades on a Schedule of Rates basis. This procurement is for an overall 7 year contract in 4 Lots (to correspond with the Association’s maintenance management practices): South East (Lot 1); North East (Lot 2); North West (Lot 3); and South West (Lot 4).
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 77314000-Grounds maintenance services
77312000-Weed-clearance services
77312100-Weed-killing services
77314100-Grassing services
77211500-Tree-maintenance services
77211400-Tree-cutting services
77340000-Tree pruning and hedge trimming
45112712-Landscaping work for gardens
45112700-Landscaping work
45112710-Landscaping work for green areas
71421000-Landscape gardening services - Contact Point:
- Contracts@choice-housing.org
- Publish on behalf of:
- Choice Housing
- Participating bodies:
- Choice Housing
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 4060000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/02/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/01/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/02/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 4
- Lot Name(1)
- South East Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(2)
- North East Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(3)
- North West Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(4)
- South West Award per Item: No
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/01/2022 19:03
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/07/2023 10:34