View CfT Workspace
CfT: Walking Trails at the Glen, Glenanne
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Walking Trails at the Glen, Glenanne
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-620
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- rmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (ABC) have secured funding from DAERA on behalf of Glenanne Development Association to expand the network of trails in the glen. This competition is to appoint an experienced Contractor to expand a further 1.15 km of trails within the forest for walking. It includes sections of upgrade of existing forest trails and new sections. The trails are non-bitmac, compacted gravel surfaces. It also includes Edge Protection Fencing along parts of the trails where there are steep embankments at the side of the trails.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45000000-Construction work
45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/01/2022 13:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/01/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/01/2022 13:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/01/2022 15:38
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/02/2022 15:38