View CfT Workspace

CfT: T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
T1521 - Provision of Legal Services - Procurement Solicitors Panel 2022
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1535
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a four member Solicitors Panel covering the whole of Northern Ireland to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Full details of this requirement can be found within the Tender Documentation. Please note this competition is for a 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' requirement as per The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Legal services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79100000-Legal services
79110000-Legal advisory and representation services
Contact Point:
james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
480000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/01/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
13/01/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/01/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
36 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
20/12/2021 12:35
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
02/03/2022 12:51