View CfT Workspace
CfT: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE ACCESSIBLE CHANGING PLACES TRAILER
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE ACCESSIBLE CHANGING PLACES TRAILER
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-608
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE ACCESSIBLE CHANGING PLACES TRAILER
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44211100-Modular and portable buildings
34220000-Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/01/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/12/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/01/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/12/2021 16:08
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 21/02/2022 09:33