View CfT Workspace

CfT: CAT-21-003, Commercial Catering Equipment, Convection Ovens, for the Education Authority

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
CAT-21-003, Commercial Catering Equipment, Convection Ovens, for the Education Authority
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-3094
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The Education Authority in Northern Ireland (EA) invites tenders for the provision of Commercial Catering Equipment, Convection Ovens to individual educational establishments within Northern Ireland for the period ending 30th June 2023 with the option to extend for a further period of up to twelve months on a call-off as required basis.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
30/06/2023 00:00
CPV Codes:
39310000-Catering equipment
39314000-Industrial kitchen equipment
42214100-Cooking ovens
42341000-Commercial ovens
42942000-Ovens and accessories
Contact Point:
catering.procure@eani.org.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UK UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
321300
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
19/01/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
07/01/2022 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
19/01/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
16 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
10/12/2021 19:29