View CfT Workspace

CfT: C1120 – Cyber Assurance Services

Buyer Organisation:
NI Water and its subsidiaries
Title:
C1120 – Cyber Assurance Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIW-793
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This Contract is for the following services: - • Provision of cyber / IT security consultants on a ‘call off’ basis to review and provide assurance over cyber risks across both the Operating Technology (OT) and Information Technology (IT) environments. This would also include assurance over the ongoing Cyber Resilience Programme and assurance against the Network and Information Systems Regulations 2018 (UK) – ‘NIS Regulations’. • Provision of cyber / IT security consultants to provide advisory services over OT and IT risks, as required.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Management consulting services and related services
Directive:
Old Utilities
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72600000-Computer support and consultancy services
73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
72800000-Computer audit and testing services
Contact Point:
sourcing@niwater.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UK UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
280000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/01/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
04/01/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/01/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
2 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/12/2021 13:59
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
08/03/2022 10:10