View CfT Workspace

CfT: T1031 - External Audit 2021

Buyer Organisation:
Co-Ownership Housing
Title:
T1031 - External Audit 2021
CfT CA Unique ID:
Co-Ownership Housing-28
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Co-Ownership wishes to appoint a suitably experienced and registered auditor(s) to provide an independent examination and verification of our financial and accounting records and all supporting documentation
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79210000-Accounting and auditing services
Contact Point:
twatson@co-ownership.org
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0 UKN06
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/12/2021 12:00
End of clarification period:
10/12/2021 17:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/12/2021 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
19/11/2021 11:38