View CfT Workspace

CfT: Healthy Happy Minds' Pilot to Support Therapeutic and Counselling Services in Primary Schools 202122 Education Authority ERD-21-024

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
Healthy Happy Minds' Pilot to Support Therapeutic and Counselling Services in Primary Schools 202122 Education Authority ERD-21-024
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-3021
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
Healthy Happy Minds' Pilot to Support Therapeutic and Counselling Services in Primary Schools 202122 Education Authority
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Health and social services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
31/01/2023 00:00
CPV Codes:
85312320-Counselling services
Participating bodies:
the Education Authority
Award per Item:
Yes
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
40000000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
13/12/2021 12:00
End of clarification period:
06/12/2021 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
13/12/2021 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
12/11/2021 20:40