View CfT Workspace
CfT: T HCO21-148 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Particulate Matter Analysers
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T HCO21-148 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Particulate Matter Analysers
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-287
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Environmental Health Service (EHS) of Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) is seeking to procure new Particulate Monitoring analyser(s) to measure PM10, PM2.5 and SO2 (Sulphur Dioxide). This tender is for the replacement of old Particulate Matter TEOM PM10 analysers at the Newtownstewart and Strathfoyle air monitoring sites with analysers capable of measuring both PM10 and PM2.5 at each site. The old SO2 analyser at the Springhill Park site is also to be replaced. The new equipment, including all ancillary pumps/other necessary must be capable of being accommodated into the existing enclosures. There are currently internal air conditioning units and new 2G/4G GSM modems with SIM card for communications and data transfer purposes within the enclosures. Please refer to CfT Document for further detail
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 38434000-Analysers
38434500-Biochemical analysers
38434560-Chemistry analyser - Contact Point:
- colin.killeen@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/12/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/11/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/12/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- LOT 1A: SO2 analyser Award per Item: Yes
- Lot Name(2)
- LOT 1B: Particulate Matter Analysers Award per Item: Yes
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/11/2021 08:49