View CfT Workspace
CfT: FMM-20-040 Washroom Waste, Supplies and Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- FMM-20-040 Washroom Waste, Supplies and Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-3018
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- FMM-20-040 FMM-20-040 Washroom Waste, Supplies and Services
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Building-cleaning services and property management services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 85142300-Hygiene services
90524100-Clinical-waste collection services
90524200-Clinical-waste disposal services
42968200-Sanitary dispensing machines
42933100-Sanitary vending machines
33000000-Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products - Contact Point:
- facilities.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Participating bodies:
- Council for the Curriculum Examinations and Assessment
Armagh Observatory
Armagh Observatory and Planetarium
Northern Ireland Library Authority - Libraries NI
Middletown Centre for Autism
NI Council For Integrated Education - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/12/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/12/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/11/2021 17:10
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 20/05/2022 16:52