View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1079 - Leakage Data Logging Equipment
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1079 - Leakage Data Logging Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-790
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This Contract is for the supply and delivery of data logging equipment which will be used for the monitoring of the water network. This contract also required the delivery of data communication to NI Water via the provision of data bundles.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 32580000-Data equipment
65000000-Public utilities
65110000-Water distribution
65111000-Drinking-water distribution - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/11/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 29/10/2021 18:01
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/02/2022 11:06