View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID 3844609 DoH Mental Health Strategy - Workforce Review
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID 3844609 DoH Mental Health Strategy - Workforce Review
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-4894
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Department of Health (DoH) wishes to engage a Contractor to undertake a comprehensive review of the mental health workforce in Northern Ireland to consider the existing workforce's need and training; the development of a new workforce; new models of working; and the creation of a workforce for the future that will meet the needs of the population. The Contractor must produce a high quality, detailed draft report by 1 June 2022 and a final agreed report by 1 August 2022. The Contract will commence upon award of the Contract until 30 September 2022. The total budget allocated for this contract is £200,000 exclusive of VAT, but inclusive of expenses and all other costs associated with the delivery of the Contract.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79400000-Business and management consultancy and related services
79411000-General management consultancy services
79411100-Business development consultancy services
79410000-Business and management consultancy services
79419000-Evaluation consultancy services
73210000-Research consultancy services
72221000-Business analysis consultancy services - Contact Point:
- SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Health
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 200000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/02/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 02/02/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/02/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/01/2022 10:07
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 22/03/2022 09:09