View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1591 Print and Distribution of Streets Ahead
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1591 Print and Distribution of Streets Ahead
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1486
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive requires development, printing and distribution of 85,000 copies of ‘Streets Ahead’ magazine, along with a copy of ‘Quid’s In!’ magazine to tenants across Northern Ireland by 17 December 2021.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 22100000-Printed books, brochures and leaflets
79824000-Printing and distribution services - Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 70000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/10/2021 17:04
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 18/11/2021 12:36