View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1578 – Supply and Delivery of Lorries
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1578 – Supply and Delivery of Lorries
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1480
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Housing Executive invites tenders for the supply and delivery of lorries. There are two lots available within this Competition and there is a separate competition for each Lot. Tenderers can apply for any or all lots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34000000-Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
34100000-Motor vehicles
34140000-Heavy-duty motor vehicles - Contact Point:
- Kathryn.McGonagle@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 340000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- 4X2 Lorry with Day Cab, Tipper Body and Tail Lift
- Lot Name(2)
- 4X2 Lorry with Day Cab, Beavertail Flat Bed with Tail Gate ramp for loading
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/10/2021 11:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 26/11/2021 15:24