View CfT Workspace

CfT: CAT-20-013, Pre-Prepared Meals, for the Education Authority

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
CAT-20-013, Pre-Prepared Meals, for the Education Authority
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-2993
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The NI Education Authority invites tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Pre-Prepared Meals to individual school Meals kitchens throughout Northern Ireland for the period ending 30th November 2022 (with an option to extend for up to a further period of 12 months) on a call-off as required basis.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
07/12/2021 00:00
CPV Codes:
15894200-Prepared meals
Publish on behalf of:
the Education Authority
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UK UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
100000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
09/11/2021 15:00
End of clarification period:
03/11/2021 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
09/11/2021 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
22/10/2021 15:44