View CfT Workspace
CfT: NI Assembly Framework Agreement for the Provision of Broadcast Design and Installation Work
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Title:
- NI Assembly Framework Agreement for the Provision of Broadcast Design and Installation Work
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIA-52
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Broadcast Design and Installation Work
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Telecommunications services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 32210000-Broadcasting equipment
45232331-Ancillary works for broadcasting
64228100-Television broadcast transmission services
32321200-Audio-visual equipment
32320000-Television and audio-visual equipment - Contact Point:
- julie-ann.ferguson@niassembly.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Participating bodies:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 4000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 12/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/10/2021 17:46