View CfT Workspace
CfT: BSP-21-031 First Aid Materials
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- BSP-21-031 First Aid Materials
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2975
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The EA invites tenders for the provision of First Aid Materials for a 2 year Initial Contract Period on an as and when required basis, with the option to extend for 2 further 12 month periods. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 33000000-Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
33140000-Medical consumables
33141623-First-aid boxes - Contact Point:
- business.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Participating bodies:
- Council for the Curriculum Examinations and Assessment
Armagh Observatory
Armagh Observatory and Planetarium
Northern Ireland Library Authority - Libraries NI
Middletown Centre for Autism - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 520000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 08/10/2021 16:34
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 13/04/2022 16:30