View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1605 Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Drill Bits and Cutting Discs
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1605 Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Drill Bits and Cutting Discs
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1472
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Housing Executive seeks to purchase the items in Lot 1 and Lot 2 as described in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with the tender documents. Lot 1 Hand Tools and Lot 2 Drill Bits and Cutting Discs
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44511000-Hand tools
44512910-Drill bits - Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 85000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/10/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/10/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/10/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Hand Tools
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Drill bits and cutting discs
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/10/2021 16:40
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/11/2021 15:53